Championships


2017 Championship and competition winners

Championships
Winner/s
Runner/s Up
MAJOR SINGLES
Tess Koutsellis
  Di Whittaker
MAJOR PAIRS
Wendy Brennan
Julie Syer

  Elizabeth Lochte
  Diane Bailey

MAJOR TRIPLES
Lorraine Murphy  
Dianne Fernance
Tess Koutsellis
  Elizabeth Lochte
  Diane Bailey
  Sandy Desiatnik

MAJOR FOURS

Keryl Gregor
Lorraine Murphy
ValerieDavis                      
Tess Koutsellis  

Competitions 

  Lyndel Rapp
  Lynette Wagner
  Elaine Clarke
  Mary Colley 




MINOR SINGLES
Claire Menere                      Robynne Small
                         MINOR PAIRS                 Jeanette Younie                      Val Anderson
                                                              Rose Bendall                           Lynnette Day


                         CONSISTENCY                Tess Koutsellis                        Julia Syers




2016 Championship and competition winners

Championships
Winner/s
Runner/s Up
MAJOR SINGLES
Wendy Brennan
Julia Syer
MAJOR PAIRS
Gwendoline Hardwick
Diane Whittaker
Claire Menere
Anne Ashman
MAJOR TRIPLES
Wendy Brennan
Andree Simpson
Julia Syer
Julia Silvia
Pamela Colbran
Gwendoline Hardwick
MAJOR FOURS

Julia Silvia
Anastasia Koutsellis
Pamela Colbran
Gwendoline Hardwick
Chris Scott
Irene Rundle
Lynette Day
Sandy Desiatnik

 Competitions

Minor Singles
Robyn Ivers
Jean Cook
Minor Pairs
Irene Rundle
Dallas Hughes
Valerie Anderson
Rose Bendall
Consistency
Julia Silvia
Julia Syer

2015 Club Champions and Competition winners


Championships Winner/s Runner/s Up 
MAJOR SINGLES       Winner -Anastasia Koutsellis     
                                        Runner/Up -Lorraine Murphy 
MAJOR PAIRS            Winners - Julia Silvia & Pamela Colbran  
                                       Runners/Up - Wendy Brennan  & Diane Whittaker 
MAJOR TRIPLES     Winners - Julia Silvia, Pamela Colbran  & Gwendoline Hardwick 
                                      Runners/Up - Phyllis Stuart, Margaret Ardill &  Mary Colley 
MAJOR FOURS         Winners - Julia Silvia,  Anastasia Koutsellis, Pamela Colbran & Gwendoline                                                        Hardwick
                                      Runners/Up - Wendy Brennan,  Carol Ross, Lorraine Murphy & Julia Syer 
Competitions 
Minor Singles              Winner - Donna Longworth 
                                      Runner/Up - Claire Menere 
Minor Pairs                 Winners- Robyn Ivers  & Claire Menere Keryl 
                                      Runners/Up - Gregor Donna  & Longworth
Consistency                 Winner - Anastasia Koutsellis       Runner/Up -  Julia Silvia

2014 Championship results

CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS 2014
MAJOR SINGLES WINNER:                    GWEN HARDWICK
RUNNER-UP:                                         JULIA SILVIA
MAJOR PAIRS WINNERS:                      DIANNE FERNANCE, TESS KOUTSELLIS
RUNNERS-UP:                                       JULIA SILVIA, PAM COLBRAN
MAJOR TRIPLES WINNERS:                   WENDY BRENNAN, DIANNE FERNANCE, ANDREE SIMPSON
RUNNERS-UP:                                       ANNE ASHMAN, PHYLLIS STUART, ELAINE CLARKE
MAJOR FOURS WINNERS:                     KERYL GREGOR, JUDY O'REILLY, BETTY JURY, VALERIE DAVIS (J.O'REILLY SUB. FOR NAIDA CAUGHEY)
RUNNERS-UP:                                      ROBYN IVERS, CAROL ROSS, CAROL COLMER, DONNA LONGWORTH
2014 COMPETITION WINNERS
MINOR SINGLES:                                 CAROL ROSS
RUNNER UP:                                        ROBYN IVERS
MINOR PAIRS:                                    MO COSTAR, JAN BENOIT
RUNNERS UP:                                      KERYL GREGOR, DONNA LONGWORTH
CONSISTENCY SINGLES:                     TESS KOUTSELLIS  
RUNNER UP:                                         ELAINE CLARKE                                  

2013 Championship Results

                   RESULTS OF CHAMPIONSHIPS and COMPETITIONS ~ 2013 
MAJOR SINGLES
Winner:              Andree Simpson
Runner Up:         Karen Croker
MAJOR PAIRS
Winners:             Karen Croker & Irene Croker 
Runner Up:         Gwen Brown & Gwen Hardwick
MAJOR TRIPLES
Winner:               Julia Silvia, Judy O'Reilly & Pam Colbran
Runner Up:          Anne Ashman, Betty Jury & Elaine Clarke
MAJOR FOURS
Winner:                Anne Ashman, Phyl Astill, Barbara Titherington & Elaine Clarke
Runner Up:          Wendy Brennan, Andree Simpson, Karen Croker & Irene Croker
MINOR SINGLES
Winner:           Jan Benoit         
Runner Up:      Anne Ashman
MINOR PAIRS
Winner:            Lorraine Griffiths, Nadia Caughey
Runner Up:       Phyll Stuart, Dallas Hughes
CONSISTENCY SINGLES
Winner:             Lorraine Murphy
Runner Up:        Tess Koutsellis

No comments:

Post a Comment